B.J.C. (M.A.C.) Eastern Region Open Championships
|
Sunday 20th June 2009
|
|
Girls Under Yellow Belt Group A
|
Sarah Jane Earwicker
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Gold
|
Victoria Martin
|
Akitas
|
Silver
|
Emily Gilfoil
|
Black Dragons
|
Bronze
|
Larissa Kenny
|
Akitas
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under Yellow Belt Group B
|
Brooklyn Hall
|
Wickford JC
|
Gold
|
Tate Outten
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Silver
|
Harriet Sharpe
|
Harroldwood JC
|
Bronze
|
Sian Sparrow
|
Harroldwood JC
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under Yellow Belt Group C
|
Elise Sturdy
|
Wymondham
|
Gold
|
Alyx Spanton
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Silver
|
Tara Hall
|
Koda Shin
|
Bronze
|
Amelia Topping
|
Wrenwa
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under Yellow Belt Group D
|
Rhianna Kenny
|
Akitas
|
Gold
|
Willow Harrild
|
Parkwood
|
Silver
|
Lacey Byatt
|
Wrenwa
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under Yellow Belt Group E
|
Georgina Futcher
|
Wrenwa
|
Gold
|
Scarlett Wood
|
Akitas
|
Silver
|
Chelsea Shubert
|
Wrenwa
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under Yellow Belt Group A
|
Paul Rosen
|
Haroldwood
|
Gold
|
Lewis Earwicker
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Silver
|
Mathew Howard
|
Youngs JC
|
Bronze
|
Joshua Ferron
|
Popular Dragons
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under Yellow Belt Group B
|
Gary Patterson
|
Marham Judo
|
Gold
|
Jay Lyons
|
Sonozon
|
Silver
|
Ryan Hendrix
|
Wrenwa
|
Bronze
|
Robbie Bridges
|
Wrenwa
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under Yellow Belt Group C
|
Zak McCallam
|
Marham Judo
|
Gold
|
Ryan Fuchter
|
Wrenwa
|
Silver
|
Daniel Sheeham
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under Yellow Belt Group D
|
James Conish
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Gold
|
Reece Ellis
|
Koda Shin
|
Silver
|
Mason Walker
|
Harolwood
|
Bronze
|
Kyle Thorn
|
Koda Shin
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under Yellow Belt Group E
|
Oliver Purllant
|
Black Dog JC
|
Gold
|
Jamie Longley
|
Elliots
|
Silver
|
Clayton Selway
|
Wrenwa
|
Bronze
|
Jack Goven
|
Elliots
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under Yellow Belt Group F
|
Alex Selway
|
Wrenwa
|
Gold
|
Josh Maney
|
Shimoto
|
Silver
|
Jordan Dorrell
|
Koda Shin
|
Bronze
|
Max Savage
|
Akitas
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under Yellow Belt Group G
|
Charles Swabey
|
Easton
|
Gold
|
Ricky Clabon
|
Wrenwa
|
Silver
|
Thomas Peck
|
Sonozon
|
Bronze
|
Reece Selway
|
Wrenwa
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under Yellow Belt Group H
|
Mathew Parrot
|
Marham Judo
|
Gold
|
William Metcalf
|
Docklands Dragons
|
Silver
|
Joe Mitchell
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under 25 Kg
|
Taya Watson
|
Tsu-Mo-Kie
|
Gold
|
Daisy Pallett
|
Falcons
|
Silver
|
Girls Under 28 Kg
|
Molly Harvey
|
Wrenwa
|
Gold
|
Charley Harvey
|
Wrenwa
|
Silver
|
Lesleigh Heathfield
|
Wrenwa
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under 32 Kg
|
Freya Harrild
|
Parkwood
|
Gold
|
Rebbecca Willson
|
Koda Shin
|
Silver
|
Emma Summers
|
Walderslade
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under 36 Kg
|
Lucy Day
|
St Albans JC
|
Gold
|
Chelsea Aldridge
|
Northbrook
|
Silver
|
Loretta Asken
|
Shimoto
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under 40 Kg
|
Shannon Clabon
|
Wrenwa
|
Gold
|
Amelia Sturdy
|
Wymondham
|
Silver
|
Girls Under 44 Kg
|
Shannara Harrild
|
Parkwood
|
Gold
|
Sophie Butler
|
Easton
|
Silver
|
Amel Bouldabaoul
|
Kime Ki MAA
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under 48 Kg
|
Kiya Clayton
|
Wymondham
|
Gold
|
Rebecca Grant
|
Marham Judo
|
Silver
|
Kayleigh Long
|
Koda Shin
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under 57 Kg
|
River Morris
|
Wymondham
|
Gold
|
Victoria Cleevely
|
St Albans JC
|
Silver
|
Fenn Morris
|
Wymondham
|
Bronze
|
Girls Under 63 Kg
|
Chloe Mayes
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Gold
|
Girls Over 63 Kg
|
Sherridan Dye
|
Wymondham
|
Gold
|
Chloe Mayes
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Silver
|
Charlotte Newbold
|
Akitas
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 21 Kg
|
Liam Jordan
|
Youngs JC
|
Gold
|
Jude Stallard
|
Tsu-Mo-Kie
|
Silver
|
Nathan Aldous
|
Kime Ki MAA
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 27 Kg
|
Jack Purllant
|
Black Dog JC
|
Gold
|
Callum Manson
|
Falcons
|
Silver
|
Eddie Elliot
|
Wymondham
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 34 Kg
|
Adam Konefka
|
Poland
|
Gold
|
Colin McCallum
|
Marham Judo
|
Silver
|
Chris Parrot
|
Marham Judo
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 38 Kg
|
Ashley Jordan
|
Youngs JC
|
Gold
|
Shaun Warren
|
Manor
|
Silver
|
Luke Maslin
|
Koda Shin
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 42 Kg
|
Connor Barnard
|
Saffon Walden JC
|
Gold
|
Jason Bull
|
V&E
|
Silver
|
Samuel Bawning
|
Kamiko
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 46 Kg
|
Kieran Maxwell
|
Wrenwa
|
Gold
|
Louis Wright
|
Wrenwa
|
Silver
|
Ben Elsom
|
Kallaki JC
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 50 Kg
|
Jack Leake
|
Black Dragons
|
Gold
|
Brandon Walsh
|
Koda Shin
|
Silver
|
Bradley Howell
|
St Albans JC
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 55 Kg
|
Billy-Ray Deane
|
Kamiko
|
Gold
|
Huw Thomas
|
Wymondham
|
Silver
|
Eddie Magson
|
Wrenwa
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 60 Kg
|
Jed Tearle
|
Bushido
|
Gold
|
Jordon Garwood
|
Manor
|
Silver
|
Chris Ridgewell
|
Kime Ki MAA
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 66 Kg
|
Dariusz Wisniewski
|
Poland
|
Gold
|
Lee Aldridge
|
Northbroock
|
Silver
|
Sonny Witaker
|
Kime Ki MAA
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 73 Kg
|
Shane Tyler
|
Dartford
|
Gold
|
Ben Nicholson
|
Marham Judo
|
Silver
|
David Badley
|
Haroldwood
|
Bronze
|
Boys Under 81 Kg
|
Jamie Marzetti
|
Youngs JC
|
Gold
|
Alan Maxwell
|
Wrenwa
|
Silver
|
Christopher Dunne
|
Kallaki JC
|
Bronze
|
Intermediate Women Under 57 Kg
|
Katie Slater
|
Shimoto
|
Gold
|
Intermediate Women Under 70 Kg
|
Abbie Willis
|
JSC
|
Gold
|
Katie Strong
|
Dockland Dragons
|
Silver
|
Intermediate Women Under 78 Kg
|
Chelsea Edwards
|
Wrenwa
|
Gold
|
Abbie Willis
|
JSC
|
Silver
|
Katie Strong
|
Dockland Dragons
|
Bronze
|
Intermediate Men Under 73 Kg
|
Bartlomiej Stankiewicz
|
Poland
|
Gold
|
Ben Regan
|
Haroldwood
|
Silver
|
Alexander Kkrysiuk
|
Poland
|
Bronze
|
Women Under 52 Kg
|
Jemma Thomas
|
Bushido
|
Gold
|
Women Under 63 Kg
|
Jemma Thomas
|
Bushido
|
Gold
|
Wendy Hulley
|
Marham Judo
|
Silver
|
Katie Slater
|
Shimoto
|
Bronze
|
Women Under 70 Kg
|
Lisa Paveley
|
St Albans JC
|
Gold
|
Women Over 78 Kg
|
Lisa Paveley
|
St Albans JC
|
Gold
|
Rose Garwood
|
Koda Shin
|
Silver
|
Rebecca Stennings
|
Kallaki JC
|
Bronze
|
Men Under 60 Kg
|
Tom Burzak
|
St Albans JC
|
Gold
|
Jake Pocknell
|
Manor
|
Silver
|
Adrian Figurski
|
Poland
|
Bronze
|
Men Under 66 Kg
|
Ryan Carr
|
Kallaki JC
|
Gold
|
Russ Kite
|
Tsu-Mo-Kie
|
Silver
|
Robert Gillett
|
Kamiko
|
Bronze
|
Men Under 73 Kg
|
Chris Abel
|
Easton
|
Gold
|
Jon Jackson
|
JSC
|
Silver
|
Bradley Allen
|
Manor
|
Bronze
|
Men Under 81 Kg
|
John Hisee
|
Green Dragon
|
Gold
|
Ryan Dickson
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Silver
|
Basil Rawlingson
|
Dockland Dragons
|
Bronze
|
Mens Under 90 Kg
|
Ricky Cleevely
|
St Albans JC
|
Gold
|
Paul Nicholson
|
Marham Judo
|
Silver
|
Dean Anderson
|
Docklands Dragons
|
Bronze
|
Mens Under 100 Kg
|
Liam Searles
|
Mill Judo Club
|
Gold
|
Zydrunas Zulka
|
Black Dragons
|
Silver
|
Dawid Paszko
|
Poland
|
Bronze
|
Mens Over 100 Kg
|
Michael Green
|
Kime Ki MAA
|
Gold
|
Brian Palombella
|
Akitas
|
Silver
|
George Martin
|
Kamiko
|
Bronze
|